UNDER SCREED

CLS FLOOR

Impact sound insulation system for new construction formed by a reinforced concrete slab (200 mm thick). Impact sound insulation in rolls or panels with variable thickness from 5 to 30 mm.
Radiant heating system including a polystyrene panel and a pipe (50 mm thick). Sand-cement liquid screed (50 mm thick) or similar for gluing finishing flooring made in ceramic or wood (15 mm thick).

ProductLnw(dB)Rw(dB)U (W/m2K)
ROLL 553580,71
ROLL 751580,70
ROLL 1049580,69
GREI 549580,70
GREI 848580,68
UPGREI45580,66
HIGHMAT 2038600,35
HIGHMAT 3036600,33

TIMBER JOISTS FLOOR

Acoustic solution for a wooden floor formed by beams and boarding (24 mm thick), supplied with a reinforced concrete jet (5 cm thick) and lightweight concrete (6 cm thick) for covering industrial plants. Impact sound insulation supplied in panels with two different thickness (20 or 30 mm). Sand-cement liquid screed (5 cm thick) or similar for gluing finishing flooring made in ceramic or wood (1,5 cm thick).

ProductLnw(dB)Rw(dB)U (W/m2K)
HIGHMAT 3053560,52

CLT FLOOR

This solution can guarantee the impact sound insulation for new wooden constructions made with a CLT wood floor (14 cm thick) complete with gypsum slab (12.5 mm thick) on the extrados of false ceiling. A lightened concrete (6 cm thick) for covering industrial plants and acoustic insulation in roll thickness 10 mm. Sand cement liquid screed (5 cm thickness) or similar and finishing flooring made in ceramic or wood (1,5 cm thick).

ProductLnw(dB)Rw(dB)U (W/m2K)
UPGREI53590,63

SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER